2017 Newmarket 5k

Newmarket 5K Race Results

Newmarket 5K Race Results
Place Athlete Name Club Location Gun Time Division Bib
1 Emmett Dunleavey Sligo AC 14:50 SM 222
2 Thomas Hayes Kilkenny City Harriers 14:52 SM 209
3 Alan O Shea Bantry AC 14:54 SM 253
4 Brian Maher Kilkenny City Harriers 14:58 SM 211
5 Niall Shanahan An Bru AC 15:09 SM 98
6 Barry Donovan Leevale AC 15:45 SM 260
7 Colm Turner Limerick AC 15:53 SM 130
8 Anthony Mannix Leevale AC 16:06 SM 57
9 Alfie Davies Leevale AC 16:11 M40 134
10 Sean O Sullivan An Riocht AC 16:12 M40 125
11 Tommy O Brien An Riocht AC 16:22 M40 142
12 Gary Egan An Bru AC 16:27 M40 31
13 Michelle Finn Leevale AC 16:32 SF 193
14 Cathal O Connell St Finbarrs AC 16:39 M50 227
15 Robert Purcell Gneeveguilla AC 16:52 M45 118
16 Donal Leahy Listowel AC 16:53 M45 126
17 Craig Harrington Togher AC 16:55 SM 41
18 Sean Quirke Bilboa AC 16:59 SM 195
19 Sinead O Connor Leevale AC 17:00 SF 120
20 Gary Scully Nenagh Olympic 17:05 SM 178
21 Arthur Fitzgerald Farranfore Maine Valley AC 17:08 SM 34
22 Andrew Hobbs Leevale AC 17:09 SM 136
23 George McCarthy Farranfore Maine Valley AC 17:12 M45 185
24 Ian Kelly West Limerick AC 17:16 SM 191
25 David Hanlon Limerick AC 17:19 M40 174
26 John O Callaghan Eagle AC 17:19 M45 300
27 Dermot Dineen Farranfore Maine Valley AC 17:21 M40 297
28 Aoife Cooke Youghal AC 17:22 SF 179
29 Daniel Murphy An Riocht AC 17:28 SM 68
30 Michael Forde Eagle AC 17:29 SM 35
31 Pj Carey Kilmallock AC 17:29 M40 13
32 John Goggin Tracton AC 17:30 SM 112
33 Shane Scully Nenagh Olympic 17:30 SM 180
34 Phil Carey Mallow AC 17:31 SM 14
35 Ciaran Desmond Leevale AC 17:36 SM 200
36 Gerard Guina Ardagh 17:42 SM 38
37 John Cronin West Muskerry AC 17:42 SM 159
38 Ruairi O Mahony 17:42 SM 173
39 Martina Kiely St Finbarrs AC 17:45 SF 310
40 William O Donoghue Mooreabbey Milers 17:52 M55 75
41 Seamus Madigan Kanturk 17:54 M50 225
42 James Condon Ballyporeen 17:55 SM 18
43 Carol Finn Leevale AC 17:55 SF 196
44 Noel Daly Mallow AC 17:56 M40 171
45 Joe O Brien Dooneen AC 17:56 SM 314
46 Kieran Sheehahan Watergrasshill 17:56 SM 214
47 Maria McCarthy Farranfore Maine Valley AC 18:09 F40 181
48 Mathew Collins Gneeveguilla AC 18:11 SM 307
49 Padraic Birmingham Mallow AC 18:13 M45 2
50 Martin Hennessy Kilfinane AC 18:15 SM 43
51 John Barrett Gneeveguilla AC 18:15 M50 316
52 Tom Fox Eagle AC 18:18 M50 36
53 Peter McSweeney Dromahane Roadrunners AC 18:22 SM 63
54 Martin Lyons 18:28 M40 251
55 Neil Kingston Eagle AC 18:30 M45 201
56 Trevor Leen An Riocht AC 18:32 M40 153
57 Tim Long An Riocht AC 18:33 SM 54
58 John O Connell St Finbarrs AC 18:37 SM 207
59 Dan Bourke Millstreet AC 18:38 M45 145
60 Patrick Quinn Newcastlewest 18:51 SM 90
61 Niall Collins 18:52 M45 284
62 Grainne O Callaghan North Cork AC 18:53 SF 73
63 Pat Costigan St Catherines AC 18:54 M45 19
64 Tony McMahon Kilmallock AC 18:56 M55 62
65 Larry Hickey An Riocht AC 18:59 M50 44
66 John Paul McCarthy Kilmallock AC 19:11 SM 60
67 Patrick O Keeffe Millstreet 19:12 M45 78
68 Peter Ryan 19:13 M40 319
69 Daire O Sullivan Mallow AC 19:13 SM 85
70 Denis Kiely 19:15 SM 311
71 John O Callaghan Ballyclough 19:16 M45 202
72 Gerard Hanley Mooreabbey Milers 19:17 M45 204
73 John Cahill Brosna 19:18 M45 12
74 Colm Walshe 19:21 SM 252
75 Siobhan Daly Gneeveguilla AC 19:23 F35 25
76 John Joe O Grady Newtownshandrum 19:23 M50 77
77 Colm Sheehan Mallow AC 19:24 M45 158
78 Ciaran O Connor North Cork AC 19:26 M55 218
79 Rachel Stokes Listowel 19:32 F35 101
80 Aidan Crowley Mallow 19:34 SM 21
81 Maurice Buckley North Cork AC 19:34 M50 244
82 Patrick O Leary 19:34 SM 264
83 Jason Thompson Banteer 19:37 SM 102
84 Declan Cronin Mallow AC 19:39 SM 302
85 Nick Darmody Mallow AC 19:39 M45 217
86 Caitriona Barry 19:41 F45 220
87 Eoin McAuliffe West Limerick AC 19:41 SM 186
88 Kevin O Callaghan Dromahane Roadrunners AC 19:41 SM 203
89 Jason Crosbie Eagle AC 19:42 SM 20
90 Tim McCarthy Eagle AC 19:47 SM 114
91 George O Sullivan Broadford 19:52 M45 275
92 Denis Kelleher Midleton 19:55 M50 51
93 Denis Cronin Mallow AC 19:55 M55 229
94 Patrick O Keeffe St Johns 19:58 SM 249
95 Fergal Barry Gneeveguilla AC 19:58 M45 320
96 ANOTHER 19:58 322
97 Jerry McCarthy Eagle AC 20:01 SM 271
98 Daire Doyle O Brien An Riocht AC 20:01 JM 141
99 Michael Guiney 20:03 SM 250
100 Mariusz Luczak Bweeng Trail Blazers 20:04 SM 226
101 Conor Manning North Cork AC 20:10 M40 189
102 Richard Piotrowski Eagle AC 20:17 M70 88
103 Ian O Sullivan 20:23 JM 281
104 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC 20:23 M40 30
105 Shauna McCarthy Farranfore Maine Valley AC 20:26 JF 182
106 Donacha Moynihan 20:27 M50 286
107 Aaron Moynihan 20:34 JM 308
108 Saoirse Tomkins Gneeveguilla AC 20:38 JF 166
109 Meadhbh MOynihan Tracton AC 20:40 JF 304
110 Stephen O Regan Duhallow AC 20:40 SM 233
111 James O Keeffe MMRA 20:41 SM 305
112 Andrew Collins 20:42 SM 277
113 Finbarr Corcoran Millstreet AC 20:42 SM 241
114 Conor Lenihan 20:43 SM 313
115 Fiona McCarthy Cork 20:44 F40 59
116 John Guerin Gneeveguilla AC 20:49 M45 116
117 Johnny Sexton North Cork AC 20:53 M45 96
118 Liam Lynch 20:55 Sm 288
119 Gillian Murphy Star of the Laune 20:56 SF 210
120 Adrian O Connor 20:57 SM 248
121 Dan Joe Guiney Newmarket 20:58 M60 129
122 Suzanne Neilan An Riocht AC 20:58 F40 306
123 Mary O Connor An Riocht AC 21:00 F45 219
124 Henry Downes Milford 21:05 M45 29
125 Caroline Murphy Gneeveguilla AC 21:08 F50 151
126 Jack McAuliffe 21:15 JM 254
127 Jonathan Scanlon West Limerick AC 21:18 M45 137
128 Phil McGrath East Cork AC 21:20 M65 143
129 Tom O Shea Buttevant Running Club 21:20 M45 84
130 Gary Collins Buttevant Running Club 21:21 M40 192
131 Neil Holland Mallow AC 21:23 M60 46
132 John Moloney 21:23 JM 256
133 Andrew Purcell Gneeveguilla AC 21:25 JM 119
134 Maurice Lynch 21:27 M40 287
135 Mark Nyhan Grange AC 21:28 M50 168
136 Gerard Sheehan 21:29 SM 273
137 Denys O Brien Newmarket 21:32 SM 109
138 Pauline Grainger Leevale AC 21:36 SF 262
139 Tommy Mullane Kanturk 21:44 M50 66
140 Paul Dowling Buttervant 21:47 SM 312
141 Denise Quilter Millstreet AC 21:52 SF 197
142 Kei Ado 21:59 SM 272
143 Denis Bowen 22:02 SM 321
144 Shane Murphy Newmarket 22:04 SM 110
145 Mark Reidy 22:07 Sm 283
146 Seamus Butler Mallow 22:11 M45 11
147 Cormac Quillagan Bristol GAA 22:23 SM 206
148 Michael Murphy Duhallow AC 22:24 SM 69
149 darragh O Keeffe 22:26 JM 290
150 Mike Mac Domhnaill West Limerick AC 22:27 M60 160
151 Oliver Kearney 22:33 M60 318
152 Con Mulcahy Ardagh 22:35 M45 128
153 Pat Casey 22:35 M55 223
154 Donal Bourke Millstreet AC 22:36 JM 146
155 Linda Twomey 22:39 SF 289
156 Kevin O Connell 22:40 SM 315
157 Jerry Twohig Duhallow AC 22:41 M65 104
158 ANOTHER 22:48 164
159 Edwin Casey Kilbrin 22:49 M40 183
160 Pa Cronin 22:56 M40 263
161 Linda Moloney Churchtown Roadrunners 22:58 F35 150
162 Sarah Creedon Millstreet AC 23:00 SF 199
163 Frank Gleeson Birdhill 23:02 M50 172
164 Donal O Donoghue 23:09 M50 240
165 Martina Aherne West Limerick AC 23:10 F35 135
166 Colm O Connor Millstreet AC 23:24 M45 247
167 Clare Sexton North Cork AC 23:29 F45 95
168 Billy Lane Newmarket 23:34 SM 163
169 John Holland Mallow AC 23:37 M65 161
170 Anthony Patterson Bweeng Trail Blazers 23:41 M45 87
171 Darren McSweeney 23:44 SM 243
172 Caroline sheehan Mallow AC 23:47 F40 216
173 Alan O Brien 23:47 SM 265
174 Pat O Connell 23:47 SM 280
175 Kathleen Cronin Mallow AC 23:49 F55 230
176 John Paul Murray Kanturk 23:58 SM 208
177 Carmel Mac Domhnaill West Limerick AC 23:58 F60 56
178 Agy Markusevska Ballyhea 24:04 SF 58
179 Ursula O Connor Millstreet AC 24:07 F40 190
180 Tony O Sullivan Bweeng Trail Blazers 24:11 M50 86
181 Michael Dunne St Finbarrs AC 24:12 M70 228
182 Deirdre Sheehan Millstreet AC 24:12 F50 232
183 Padraig Sheehan Millstreet AC 24:12 M50 231
184 Lisa Finn Mallow AC 24:15 F40 205
185 Mary Anne Murphy Boherbue 24:18 SF 67
186 Mary Murphy Shandrum AC 24:21 F55 245
187 Ian Buckley Millstreet AC 24:25 JM 276
188 Deirdre O Reilly Newmarket 24:30 SF 170
189 Charlie Moore Midleton 24:32 M55 212
190 Alannah Keena Mallow 24:32 SF 50
191 Kevin Quilligan Mallow AC 24:35 M60 89
192 John Walshe East Cork AC 24:54 M65 194
193 Jimmy O Leary 24:58 M50 301
194 Dorinda Forde Kanturk 25:00 F40 115
195 Noelle Foley Duhallow AC 25:05 F40 139
196 Catherine Hanlon Churchtown Roadrunners 25:09 F40 176
197 John Quinn Churchtown Roadrunners 25:11 SM 177
198 Zara O Hanlon North Cork AC 25:16 JF 242
199 Regina Sheehan Duhallow AC 25:21 F35 144
200 Cian Mulcahy Ardagh 25:25 JM 127
201 Jennifer Casey Kilbrin 25:26 F40 184
202 Paddy Gyves Mallow AC 25:30 M65 303
203 Tom Langan Tullamore Harriers 25:44 M75 113
204 Pat Boyce Kanturk 25:50 M45 7
205 James Breen Buttevant Running Club 25:51 SM 9
206 ANOTHER 25:57 JF 258
207 Michael Sheehan Liscarroll AC 26:08 M50 269
208 Fiona Baley Duhallow AC 26:08 F45 238
209 Noreen o Rahilly Duhallow AC 26:13 F45 239
210 Oonagh O Leary Duhallow AC 26:26 F45 187
211 Yvonne Murphy Duhallow AC 26:26 SF 70
212 Catherine Ring Duhallow AC 26:27 F45 92
213 Dylan McAuliffe Millstreet AC 26:32 JM 147
214 Karen Collins Buttevant 26:40 F40 17
215 Paul Nagle Kanturk 26:40 M50 71
216 Caitriona Buckley Bweeng Trail Blazers 26:43 F35 10
217 Colin Jefferies The Mass Rockers 26:43 M40 279
218 Margo McAuliffe Kiskeam 26:53 SF 296
219 Patrick O Leary 26:53 SM 264
220 Gary O Donovan Bweeng Trail Blazers 26:58 M40 76
221 Martina Moloney Churchtown Roadrunners 27:08 F35 149
222 Gerard O Connell Liscarroll AC 27:17 M55 165
223 Mary Boyce Kanturk 27:20 F45 6
224 Mark Ryan 27:34 M45 154
225 Michelle Middleton Charleville 27:58 F45 138
226 Margie O Connor road runners AC 28:04 SF 213
227 Michael O Connor 28:04 Sm 261
228 Neville Sweetman 28:04 SM 282
229 Willie John Sheil 28:05 SM 309
230 Jacqueline Sheehan Liscarroll AC 28:07 F45 270
231 Shane Browne Duhallow AC 28:08 M40 167
232 Peter Gaffney Mallow AC 28:09 M75 162
233 Theresa Cleary Mallow 28:25 F35 15
234 Paddy Moynihan Ballydesmond 28:30 M40 169
235 ANOTHER 28:33 JF 259
236 Sean Heelan Kilfinane AC 28:35 M40 235
237 Nora Buckley Churchtown Roadrunners 28:41 SF 148
238 Meabhe Dineen 28:45 JF 299
239 Brian Murphy Churchtown Roadrunners 28:48 SM 188
240 Aoife Collins North Cork AC 28:55 F45 152
241 Pat O Keeffe North Cork AC 28:56 M60 140
242 ANOTHER 28:56 JF 255
243 Sinead Bourke Liscarroll AC 28:57 F40 246
244 Jane Lawlee 28:57 F35 278
245 Rose Donovan Buttevant Running Club 29:00 F40 28
246 Betty O Shaughnessy Buttevant Running Club 29:00 F50 81
247 Anne O Connell Duhallow AC 29:01 F50 117
248 Eileen Twohig Duhallow AC 29:25 F60 103
249 Karen O Brien Newmarket 29:25 SF 111
250 ANOTHER 29:30
251 Laura Fitzgerald Buttevant Running Club 29:36 SF 33
252 Andrea Lyne Kanturk 29:44 F35 55
253 Conor collins 29:46 SM 224
254 Janet O Neill Buttevant 29:49 F35 80
255 Mary Healy fit4life Newcastle West 29:49 F60 42
256 Mary Ita O Connor fit4life Newcastle West 29:49 F50 74
257 Nicholas Moloney An Bru AC 30:11 SM 257
258 Joanne Browne Newmarket 30:12 SF 298
259 Aisling Carroll Mallow AC 30:17 SF 274
260 Breda Sheehan Liscarroll AC 30:19 F40 236
261 Fiona O Keeffe Liscarroll AC 30:19 F40 285
262 Paul O Flynn 30:37 M55 221
263 Dolores Broderick Fit for Life NCW 30:38 F50 294
264 Valerie Cunningham fit4life Newcastle West 30:38 F40 23
265 Michelle Sexton fit4life Newcastle West 30:38 F45 97
266 Joan O Connell Mallow 30:51 F60 215
267 Jerry O Connell Mallow AC 30:52 F60 237
268 Finbarr Whelan Liscarroll AC 30:56 M45 107
269 Deirdre Fallon Mallow 31:19 SF 32
270 Ian O Sullivan North Cork AC 31:23 SM 123
271 Andrew Ring Charleville 31:34 SM 175
272 Noreen Kennedy An Bru AC 31:59 SF 133
273 Martina Morrissey Buttevant Running Club 32:01 F40 65
274 Lynda Ring Doneraile 32:01 F45 91
275 Paula Hennessy Liscarroll AC 32:37 F35 132
276 Nellie O Shea Mallow 32:37 F40 83
277 Shaun Hennessy Liscarroll AC 32:37 SM 131
278 Annette O Mahony Mallow AC 32:41 F50 267
279 Michael Conroy Mallow Ac 32:42 M50 268
280 Niamh Morrissey Buttevant 32:42 SF 64
281 William Riordan Liscarroll AC 33:15 SM 93
282 Catherine O Toole North Cork AC 33:18 F60 124
283 Eadaoin Boag Mallow 33:23 SM 3
284 Kevin Boag Mallow 33:23 M55 4
285 Sunisa Guiney Millstreet 33:54 F35 39
286 ANOTHER 33:55 JM 100
287 Sinead Slyne 34:14 F35 317
288 Ross Gallixhar 36:03 SM 291
289 Donie Sullivan 36:03 M40 292
290 Stephanie Lee Buttevant 37:36 SF 52
291 Mary Shinnick Buttevant 38:28 F45 99
292 Elaine Hill Buttevant 38:31 SF 45
293 Billy Mulcahy Rockchapel 38:55 JM 121
294 Tim Mulcahy Rockchapel 38:56 M40 122
295 Maria O Brien Buttevant Running Club 40:12 F45 72
296 Colin Bradley Buttevant 40:12 SM 8
297 Mary Toher Marathon Club Ireland 43:24 F60 234

Advertisements